Sheffield and District Squash League
Warning! You must be logged in to view personal contact details
Click
here
to login or create an account.
Barnsley Squash Club
Address
Barnsley Squash Club
Shaw Lane
BARNSLEY
S70 6HZ
01226 731488
Club Representative
Andrew Tressler
Teams
Barnsley 1
Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Andrew Tressler
1.
Cameron Brooks
2.
Andrew Tressler
3.
Emily Westall
4.
Josh Greaves
Barnsley 2
Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Jim Uttley
1.
Dave Conway
2.
Jim Uttley
3.
Matt Sagar
4.
Phil Bond
Barnsley 3
Sunday at 5:30pm
Captain: Jon Day
1.
Simon Clarke
2.
Chris Cartwright
3.
Joe Douglas
4.
Oliver Nelson
Barnsley Vets
Thursday at 7:30pm
Captain: Mark Benyon
Players
Andrew Tressler
Andy Slater
Cameron Brooks
Chris Cartwright
Dave Conway
Dave Greenwood
David Conway
Emily Westall
Ian Broomhead
Jim Uttley
Joe Douglas
Mark Beynon
Matt Sagar
Paul Almond
Paul Harvey
Peter Fielding
Rob Fieldsend
Sarah Ullyott
Simon Clarke
Steve Williams
All Players
Fixtures
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Thu 15 Sep 2022
Vets
Barnsley Vets
V
Woodfield Vets
16-0
Thu 22 Sep 2022
Division 3
Woodfield 4
V
Barnsley 2
2-16
Thu 29 Sep 2022
Division 3
Woodfield 3
V
Barnsley 2
16-2
Mon 3 Oct 2022
Division 3
Barnsley 2
V
Abbeydale 4
13-7
Mon 10 Oct 2022
Division 2
Barnsley 1
V
Woodfield 2
13-5
Thu 13 Oct 2022
Vets
Barnsley Vets
V
Hallamshire Vets
16-2
Mon 17 Oct 2022
Division 3
Barnsley 2
V
Hallamshire 4
6-12
Mon 24 Oct 2022
Division 2
Barnsley 1
V
Doncaster 1
5-14
Mon 7 Nov 2022
Division 3
Barnsley 2
V
Stocksbridge
13-5
Tue 8 Nov 2022
Division 2
Fulwood 3
V
Barnsley 1
13-9
Sun 13 Nov 2022
Division 3
Hallamshire 5
V
Barnsley 2
14-4
Mon 14 Nov 2022
Vets
Woodfield Vets
V
Barnsley Vets
8-13
Sun 20 Nov 2022
Division 3
Hallamshire 4
V
Barnsley 2
13-4
Mon 28 Nov 2022
Division 2
Barnsley 1
V
Fulwood 4
14-5
Mon 5 Dec 2022
Division 2
Barnsley 1
V
Hallamshire 3
16-2
Thu 8 Dec 2022
Division 2
Abbeydale 3
V
Barnsley 1
6-15
Thu 5 Jan 2023
Vets
Barnsley Vets
V
Woodfield Vets
16-1
Thu 12 Jan 2023
Division 2
Woodfield 2
V
Barnsley 1
4-14
Thu 12 Jan 2023
Vets
Barnsley Vets
V
Hallamshire Vets
13-8
Thu 19 Jan 2023
Division 3
Abbeydale 4
V
Barnsley 2
15-3
Tue 24 Jan 2023
Division 2
Doncaster 1
V
Barnsley 1
7-12
Mon 6 Feb 2023
Division 3
Barnsley 2
V
Woodfield 4
16-3
Thu 9 Feb 2023
Division 3
Stocksbridge
V
Barnsley 2
5-13
Sun 12 Feb 2023
Vets
Hallamshire Vets
V
Barnsley Vets
6-11
Mon 13 Feb 2023
Division 2
Barnsley 1
V
Fulwood 3
16-4
Sun 19 Feb 2023
Division 2
Hallamshire 3
V
Barnsley 1
3-16
Mon 27 Feb 2023
Vets
Woodfield Vets
V
Barnsley Vets
8-12
Mon 6 Mar 2023
Division 3
Barnsley 2
V
Hallamshire 5
12-6
Tue 7 Mar 2023
Division 2
Fulwood 4
V
Barnsley 1
7-15
Sun 12 Mar 2023
Vets
Hallamshire Vets
V
Barnsley Vets
3-16
Mon 13 Mar 2023
Division 2
Barnsley 1
V
Abbeydale 3
13-4
Mon 20 Mar 2023
Division 3
Barnsley 2
V
Woodfield 3
16-0