_
Sheffield and District Squash League  
.:: Home :: My Account ::.
Main Menu




Sheffield's Racket Sports Shop

Club Rackets

Warning! You must be logged in to view personal contact details

Click here to login or create an account.

Fulwood Sports Club

Address

Fulwood Sports Club
Chorley Road
Fulwood
SHEFFIELD
S10 3RL
0114 2301607
admin@fulwoodsportsclub.com

Club Representative

Nigel Bird

Teams

AbsolversTuesday
Captain: David Payne
Absolvers IIMonday
Captain:
DeceiversTuesday
Captain: Peter Wright
Deceivers IIMonday
Captain:
Fulwood 1Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Andrew Mills1. Lucas Hughes
2. Nat Fairhurst
3. Sam Watts
4. Murray Scott
Fulwood 2Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Rahul Bonsal1. Oscar Beach
2. Rahul Bansal
3. Sam Broughton
4. Owen Bailey
Fulwood 3Tuesday at 7:30pm
Captain: David Payne1. Chris Mills
2. David Payne
3. Nick Burgess
4. Tom Clark
Fulwood 4Wednesday at 7:30pm
Captain: Lee Rose
Fulwood 5Tuesday at 7:30pm
Captain: Alex Herdea1. Lee Rose
2. Dave Snelson
3. Gary Smith
4. Andrew McLeavy
Fulwood LadiesThursday at 7:30pm
Captain: Katie Mills1. Katie Mills
2. Gemma Morris
3. Daisy Dobson
Fulwood RBFriday at 7:30pm
Captain: Chris Mills1. Adam Langham
2. Chris Mills
Fulwood VetsMonday at 7:30pm
Captain: David Snelson1. Tom Clark
2. Dave Snelson
3. Martin Lee
4. Andrew McLeavy
HeathensTuesday at
Captain: Ian Laycock
Heathens IIMonday at
Captain:
HereticsTuesday at
Captain: Sam Watts
Heretics IIMonday at
Captain:
UnbelieversTuesday at
Captain: Alex Herdea
Unbelievers IIMonday at
Captain:

Players


    All Players

    Fixtures

    DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResult
    Sun 3 Oct 2021Division 3Hallamshire 5VFulwood 4
    Mon 4 Oct 2021Division 1Fulwood 1VHallamshire 2
    Wed 6 Oct 2021Division 4Sheffield MedicsVFulwood 5
    Mon 11 Oct 2021LadiesHallamshire Ladies 1VFulwood Ladies
    Tue 12 Oct 2021Division 2Woodfield 2VFulwood 3
    Thu 14 Oct 2021RacketballPhoenix RBVFulwood RB
    Mon 18 Oct 2021Division 1Fulwood 1VAbbeydale 1
    Mon 18 Oct 2021Division 1Hallamshire 2VFulwood 2
    Tue 19 Oct 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VHallamshire 4
    Wed 20 Oct 2021Division 4Phoenix 2VFulwood 5
    Mon 1 Nov 2021Division 1Abbeydale 2VFulwood 2
    Mon 1 Nov 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VFulwood 1
    Wed 3 Nov 2021Division 4Fulwood 5VHallamshire 7
    Thu 4 Nov 2021RacketballFulwood RBVAbbeydale RB
    Mon 8 Nov 2021Division 1Fulwood 2VWoodfield 1
    Tue 9 Nov 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VBarnsley 1
    Tue 9 Nov 2021Division 3Fulwood 4VWoodfield 3
    Thu 11 Nov 2021LadiesFulwood LadiesVHallamshire Ladies 1
    Mon 15 Nov 2021Division 1Abbeydale 2VFulwood 1
    Mon 15 Nov 2021Division 3Barnsley 2VFulwood 4
    Thu 18 Nov 2021LadiesFulwood LadiesVWoodfield Ladies
    Thu 18 Nov 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 2VFulwood RB
    Sun 21 Nov 2021Division 2Hallamshire 3VFulwood 3
    Sun 21 Nov 2021Division 3Hallamshire 6VFulwood 4
    Mon 22 Nov 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VFulwood 2
    Tue 23 Nov 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VPhoenix 1
    Thu 25 Nov 2021Division 4StocksbridgeVFulwood 5
    Thu 25 Nov 2021RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 1
    Mon 29 Nov 2021Division 1Woodfield 1VFulwood 1
    Mon 29 Nov 2021Division 1Abbeydale 1VFulwood 2
    Wed 1 Dec 2021Division 4Fulwood 5VDoncaster 2
    Thu 2 Dec 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 3VFulwood RB
    Tue 7 Dec 2021Division 3Fulwood 4VWoodfield 4
    Fri 10 Dec 2021LadiesWoodfield LadiesVFulwood Ladies
    Mon 13 Dec 2021Division 1Fulwood 1VFulwood 2
    Tue 14 Dec 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VAbbeydale 3
    Wed 15 Dec 2021Division 4Fulwood 5VAbbeydale 4
    Mon 10 Jan 2022Division 1Hallamshire 2VFulwood 1
    Wed 12 Jan 2022Division 4Fulwood 5VSheffield Medics
    Mon 17 Jan 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VHallamshire 2
    Tue 18 Jan 2022Division 2Fulwood 3VWoodfield 2
    Tue 18 Jan 2022RacketballAbbeydale RBVFulwood RB
    Wed 19 Jan 2022Division 3Woodfield 3VFulwood 4
    Sun 23 Jan 2022Division 2Hallamshire 4VFulwood 3
    Mon 24 Jan 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VFulwood 1
    Wed 26 Jan 2022Division 4Fulwood 5VPhoenix 2
    Thu 27 Jan 2022Division 3Woodfield 4VFulwood 4
    Thu 27 Jan 2022RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 3
    Mon 31 Jan 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VAbbeydale 2
    Mon 7 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 1VHallamshire 1
    Mon 7 Feb 2022Division 1Woodfield 1VFulwood 2
    Tue 8 Feb 2022Division 2Fulwood 3VHallamshire 3
    Tue 8 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VHallamshire 6
    Wed 9 Feb 2022Division 4Fulwood 5VStocksbridge
    Tue 15 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VHallamshire 5
    Thu 17 Feb 2022Division 4Abbeydale 4VFulwood 5
    Thu 17 Feb 2022RacketballFulwood RBVPhoenix RB
    Thu 17 Feb 2022LadiesFulwood LadiesVWoodfield Ladies
    Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VHallamshire 1
    Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 1Abbeydale 1VFulwood 1
    Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 2Barnsley 1VFulwood 3
    Mon 21 Feb 2022LadiesHallamshire Ladies 1VFulwood Ladies
    Thu 24 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VBarnsley 2
    Thu 24 Feb 2022RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 2
    Mon 28 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VAbbeydale 1
    Thu 3 Mar 2022Division 2Abbeydale 3VFulwood 3
    Thu 3 Mar 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 1VFulwood RB
    Sun 6 Mar 2022Division 4Hallamshire 7VFulwood 5
    Mon 7 Mar 2022Division 1Fulwood 1VAbbeydale 2
    Thu 10 Mar 2022LadiesFulwood LadiesVHallamshire Ladies 1
    Mon 14 Mar 2022Division 2Phoenix 1VFulwood 3
    Mon 21 Mar 2022Division 1Fulwood 1VWoodfield 1
    Fri 25 Mar 2022LadiesWoodfield LadiesVFulwood Ladies
    TBADivision 3Fulwood 4VDoncaster 1
    TBADivision 3Doncaster 1VFulwood 4
    TBADivision 4Doncaster 2VFulwood 5

    Printer Friendly

    Printer Friendly

    iCal

    iCal